203-955-1024
Monday - Friday
3:30PM - 6:30PM

Schedule & Pricing

See our FAQ here.

Accelerated 6th Grade Math Class

  • 16 week (1 hour/week) class
  • Covers all of Math 6 + 2 additional sections in Transition to Pre-Algebra
  • Start Date: September 10th, 2019
  • End Date: January 15th, 2020
  • 85 Mill Plain Road, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • Tuesday 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Curriculum Details
  • Instructor: Michael Phillips

$200/month

Sign Up
Week Day Date Time
1Tues2019-09-104:30-5:30PM
2Tues2019-09-174:30-5:30PM
3Tues2019-09-244:30-5:30PM
4Tues2019-10-014:30-5:30PM
5Tues2019-10-084:30-5:30PM
6Tues2019-10-154:30-5:30PM
7Tues2019-10-224:30-5:30PM
8Tues2019-10-294:30-5:30PM
9Tues2019-11-054:30-5:30PM
10Tues2019-11-124:30-5:30PM
11Tues2019-11-194:30-5:30PM
12Tues2019-12-034:30-5:30PM
13Tues2019-12-104:30-5:30PM
14Tues2019-12-174:30-5:30PM
15Tues2020-01-074:30-5:30PM
16Tues2020-01-144:30-5:30PM

Accelerated 8th Grade Math Class

  • 16 week (1 hour/week) class
  • Covers all of Algebra 8 + two extra geometry sections in Pre-Algebra 8
  • Start Date: September 13th, 2019
  • End Date: January 17th, 2019
  • 85 Mill Plain Road, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • Friday 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Curriculum Details
  • Instructor: Michael Phillips

$250/month

Sign Up
Week Day Date Time
1Fri2019-09-134:30-5:30PM
2Fri2019-09-204:30-5:30PM
3Fri2019-09-274:30-5:30PM
4Fri2019-10-044:30-5:30PM
5Fri2019-10-114:30-5:30PM
6Fri2019-10-184:30-5:30PM
7Fri2019-10-254:30-5:30PM
8Fri2019-11-014:30-5:30PM
9Fri2019-11-084:30-5:30PM
10Fri2019-11-154:30-5:30PM
11Fri2019-12-064:30-5:30PM
12Fri2019-12-134:30-5:30PM
13Fri2019-12-204:30-5:30PM
14Fri2020-01-034:30-5:30PM
15Fri2020-01-104:30-5:30PM
16Fri2020-01-174:30-5:30PM

Accelerated 7th Grade Math Class

  • 16 weeks (1 hour/week) class
  • Covers all of Pre-Algebra 7 + the extra 'Two & Three Dimensional Geometry' section in Math 7
  • Start Date: September 12th, 2019
  • End Date: January 16th, 2020
  • 85 Mill Plain Road, Fairfield, CT 06824
  • Thursday 4:30pm-5:30pm
  • Curriculum Details
  • Instructor: Michael Phillips

$200/month

Sign Up
Week Day Date Time
1Thurs2019-09-124:30-5:30PM
2Thurs2019-09-194:30-5:30PM
3Thurs2019-09-264:30-5:30PM
4Thurs2019-10-034:30-5:30PM
5Thurs2019-10-104:30-5:30PM
6Thurs2019-10-174:30-5:30PM
7Thurs2019-10-244:30-5:30PM
8Thurs2019-10-314:30-5:30PM
9Thurs2019-11-074:30-5:30PM
10Thurs2019-11-144:30-5:30PM
11Thurs2019-12-054:30-5:30PM
12Thurs2019-12-124:30-5:30PM
13Thurs2019-12-194:30-5:30PM
14Thurs2020-01-024:30-5:30PM
15Thurs2020-01-094:30-5:30PM
16Thurs2020-01-164:30-5:30PM
TimesPrice (monthly)Duration
3:30PM - 6:30PM 215 1 Hour
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursday
3:30-4:306th grade8th grade7th grade6th grade
4:30-5:307th grade8th grade
5:30-6:308th grade7th grade6th grade8th grade

Dedicated 1 hour class per week during the colored time slots shown. Make ups for missed classes are covered within 2 weeks. Low student-to-teacher ratio.

Middle School Brain Boost

F.A.Q.

What if I miss a class or cannot make it

You can make up any missed class within 2 weeks of the original class date. Please let us know and we are happy to work with you.

Do I need to do a placement test

We have small class sizes and have an individualized approach to teaching, so we do not base our classes on a placement test, but it is a great idea to get a baseline by practicing a few problems.

Should I bring anything to the class

We have everything you need to succeed at Brain Boost, so there are not any individual items or books that you need to bring.

What is the class schedule

We offer Elementary classes from M- F from 3:30pm to 6:30pm. You can pick and choose the day and the time to start the class. Example: Thursday 5 to 6.

Is there any contract

No there is no contract with Brain Boost. 15 Day notice is good for us.

Do we need an appointment for a tryout session

Yes. An apppointment is needed for a 30-minute tryout session for our classes.